Gnc.Com - Info gnc.com

gnc.com receives about 30,850 unique visitors and 124,017 (4.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,091.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $719,738.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gnc.com is ranked number 13,941 in the world and 0.00617% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03101, United States and links to network IP address 216.146.46.11. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - gnc.com

Offers vitamins and minerals, herbal supplements, health and beauty items, and weight loss products. Provides nutrition recommendations, resources, and company profile.
Shop for Shop at GNC
How did gnc.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gnc.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
925,500
Daily Pageviews:
124,017 (4.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,941 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00617% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 74.1%69.2%3795
China 8.6%14.7%13469
Canada 2.7%2.5%9275
Korea, Republic of 2.3%3.7%8163
Hong Kong 1.1%2.2%5704
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%57987
Mexico 0.7%0.4%23273
Singapore 0.7%0.9%8242
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.7%12812
India 0.5%0.3%97724

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gnc.com
93.05%92.41%4.0
stores.gnc.com
5.53%2.63%1.9
mail.gnc.com
3.36%1.62%1.9
jobs.gnc.com
2.91%1.71%2.3
loyalty.gnc.com
1.77%1.07%2
careers.gnc.com
0.93%0.28%1.2
mypassword.gnc.com
0.21%0.22%4
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gnc.com
Domain:
  gnc.com
Rank:
  760
Organic Keywords:
  59,889
Organic Traffic:
  1,992,941
Organic Cost:
  $1,567,235.00
Adwords Keywords:
  11,776
Adwords Traffic:
  51,083
Adwords Cost:
  $61,652.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,286
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is gnc.com?

Facebook:
  31,541
Google +:
  423
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much gnc.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,091.74
Monthly Revenue:
$32,752.20
Yearly Revenue:
$398,485.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 85,820$984.35
China 18,230$56.33
Canada 3,100$21.73
Korea, Republic of 4,589$10.65
Hong Kong 2,728$9.41
Singapore 1,116$3.34
United Kingdom 496$3.09
Saudi Arabia 868$1.75
India 372$0.60
Mexico 496$0.48

How much money do gnc.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$193.35
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,800.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$70,571.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,783
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
593,496
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,220,865
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,448$177.18
China 2,370$7.32
Canada 775$5.43
Singapore 324$0.97
Hong Kong 273$0.94
United Kingdom 79$0.49
Korea, Republic of 184$0.43
Saudi Arabia 182$0.37
India 104$0.17
Mexico 45$0.04

How much is gnc.com worth?

Website Value:
$719,738.80

Where is gnc.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.146.46.11
ASN:
AS33517 
ISP:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.146.46.11

How fast does gnc.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1644 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gnc.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gnc.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Health/Nutrition

What sites are related to gnc.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache/2.0.64 (Unix)
Location: http://www.gnc.com/home/index.jsp
Content-Length: 241
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Tue, 16 Dec 2014 14:17:14 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.0.64 (Unix)
Cache-Control: no-cache="set-cookie"
X-Powered-By: Servlet/2.5 JSP/2.1
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Date: Tue, 16 Dec 2014 14:17:14 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=RvPgJQ2KfhP1Rhb5Cq4bHpfvJZlQ9pHQTd8c03N0DC12phqQQ1t1!521939600; path=/
Set-Cookie: browser_id=242064216445; expires=Friday, 13-Dec-2024 14:17:14 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: browser_id=242064216445; expires=Friday, 13-Dec-2024 14:17:14 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: browser_id=242064216445; expires=Friday, 13-Dec-2024 14:17:14 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: browser_id=242064216445; expires=Friday, 13-Dec-2024 14:17:14 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: browser_id=242064216445; expires=Friday, 13-Dec-2024 14:17:14 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: browser_id=242064216445; expires=Friday, 13-Dec-2024 14:17:14 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: browser_id=242064216445; expires=Friday, 13-Dec-2024 14:17:14 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: browser_id=242064216445; expires=Friday, 13-Dec-2024 14:17:14 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: browser_id=242064216445; expires=Friday, 13-Dec-2024 14:17:14 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: browser_id=242064216445; expires=Friday, 13-Dec-2024 14:17:14 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns2.p27.dynect.net 1084
NS ns4.p27.dynect.net 1084
NS ns3.p27.dynect.net 1084
NS ns1.p27.dynect.net 1084

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-03
Domain Age:
21 years 2 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GNC.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.P27.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P27.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P27.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P27.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-apr-2010
Creation Date: 03-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 02-jul-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 16 Dec 2014 14:17:12 GMT <<<
Last update was 72 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gnc.com widget